Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

dhl.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for dhl.com below:

 

Add review

dhl.com


 

 

dhl.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: dhl.com

Google Index:
View dhl.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View dhl.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View dhl.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  dhl.com
Rank:
  2,416
Organic Keywords:
  74,636
Organic Traffic:
  894,639
Organic Cost:
  $255,879.00
Adwords Keywords:
  22
Adwords Traffic:
  37
Adwords Cost:
  $93.00

dhl.com receives about 276,000 unique visitors and 792,120 (2.87 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,016.58/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,311,377.08. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dhl.com is ranked number 1,533 in the world and 0.0552% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Prague, 52, 130 00, Czech Republic and links to network IP address 199.40.253.33. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on dhl.com

dhl.com
mydhl.dhl.com
cn.dhl.com
proview.dhl.com
webshipping3.dhl.com
delivery.dhl.com
dct.dhl.com
intrashipeu.dhl.com
webpod.dhl.com
activetracing.dhl.com
webshipping.dhl.com
locator.dhl.com
dhli.dhl.com
raslist.dhl.com
webshipping2.dhl.com
mybill.dhl.com
ezybill4u-zpp.dhl.com
importexpressonline.dhl.com
ondemand.dhl.com
fid.dhl.com
ebilling.dhl.com
globalmaileurope.dhl.com
cview.dhl.com
deliverit.dhl.com
ap.dhl.com
myaccount.dhl.com
payments-mybill.dhl.com
aviationcargo.dhl.com
fspa.dhl.com
prg-dc.dhl.com
onlineshipping2.dhl.com
dpst.dhl.com
iq.dhl.com
sd.dhl.com
tas.dhl.com
us.dhl.com
bicoe1.dhl.com
onlineshipping.dhl.com
ccct.dhl.com
aviportal.dhl.com
comet.dhl.com
nl.dhl.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  22,116
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  2,164
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

dhl.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 21.6%23.4%650
United States 14.3%10.2%2481
Japan 8.5%8.8%1346
Italy 4.6%5.6%863
United Kingdom 3.4%5.7%1372
Germany 3.2%2.5%2271
Saudi Arabia 2.5%2.6%566
France 2.4%1.9%2396
India 2.4%2.6%4015
Mexico 2.0%1.6%1393
Canada 1.9%1.5%1880
Spain 1.8%1.9%2061
Australia 1.5%1.3%1483
Sweden 1.4%3.1%555
Korea, Republic of 1.2%1.3%2159
Pakistan 1.2%1.2%1107
Hong Kong 0.9%1.0%1043
Netherlands 0.8%0.8%1808
Poland 0.8%0.6%3221
United Arab Emirates 0.8%0.8%656
Nigeria 0.8%0.7%1326
Taiwan 0.8%1.1%2138
Kuwait 0.7%0.8%508
Singapore 0.7%0.7%1145
Iran 0.7%0.7%4356
South Africa 0.7%0.6%1547
Austria 0.6%0.5%1528
Belgium 0.6%0.6%1573
Greece 0.6%0.4%2203
Qatar 0.6%0.4%898
Norway 0.6%0.5%1235
Malaysia 0.5%0.6%1640

dhl.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
36
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
28
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
60

More details:

Where do visitors go on dhl.com

dhl.com
mydhl.dhl.com
cn.dhl.com
proview.dhl.com
webshipping3.dhl.com
delivery.dhl.com
dct.dhl.com
intrashipeu.dhl.com
webpod.dhl.com
activetracing.dhl.com
webshipping.dhl.com
locator.dhl.com
dhli.dhl.com
raslist.dhl.com
webshipping2.dhl.com
mybill.dhl.com
ezybill4u-zpp.dhl.com
importexpressonline.dhl.com
ondemand.dhl.com
fid.dhl.com
ebilling.dhl.com
globalmaileurope.dhl.com
cview.dhl.com
deliverit.dhl.com
ap.dhl.com
myaccount.dhl.com
payments-mybill.dhl.com
aviationcargo.dhl.com
fspa.dhl.com
prg-dc.dhl.com
onlineshipping2.dhl.com
dpst.dhl.com
iq.dhl.com
sd.dhl.com
tas.dhl.com
us.dhl.com
bicoe1.dhl.com
onlineshipping.dhl.com
ccct.dhl.com
aviportal.dhl.com
comet.dhl.com
nl.dhl.com
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 80,796$926.73
China 185,356$572.75
United Kingdom 45,151$281.29
Japan 69,707$223.06
Italy 44,359$154.81
Sweden 24,556$130.64
Germany 19,803$95.65
Canada 11,882$83.29
Australia 10,298$77.54
France 15,050$70.74
Saudi Arabia 20,595$41.60
India 20,595$32.95
Netherlands 6,337$32.26
Hong Kong 7,921$27.33
Korea, Republic of 10,298$23.89
United Arab Emirates 6,337$23.76
Belgium 4,753$23.43
Norway 3,961$20.99
South Africa 4,753$20.96
Spain 15,050$16.71
Singapore 5,545$16.58
Taiwan 8,713$16.56
Nigeria 5,545$14.53
Malaysia 4,753$14.40
Austria 3,961$12.87
Mexico 12,674$12.29
Pakistan 9,505$10.08
Kuwait 6,337$9.76
Poland 4,753$8.60
Qatar 3,168$8.40
Iran 5,545$6.43
Greece 3,168$5.70

www.dhl.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1989-05-25
Domain Age:
28 years 4 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: dhl.com
Registry Domain ID: 1235638_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-09-21T01:51:53-0700
Creation Date: 1989-05-24T21:00:00-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-05-23T00:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Deutsche Post AG
Registrant Organization: Deutsche Post AG
Registrant Street: Charles-de-Gaulle-Strasse 20
Registrant City: Bonn
Registrant State/Province: -
Registrant Postal Code: 53113
Registrant Country: DE
Registrant Phone: +49.22818296701
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +49.22818296798
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Deutsche Post AG
Admin Street: Charles-de-Gaulle-Strasse 20
Admin City: Bonn
Admin State/Province: -
Admin Postal Code: 53113
Admin Country: DE
Admin Phone: +49.22818296701
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +49.22818296798
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Technical Administrator
Tech Organization: DHL
Tech Street: 8701 East Hartford Drive
Tech City: Scottsdale
Tech State/Province: AZ
Tech Postal Code: 85255
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.408961***6
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: -
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns4.dhl.com
Name Server: ns6.dhl.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-10-09T11:04:48-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: DHL.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1235638_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-09-21T08:51:53Z
Creation Date: 1989-05-25T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-05-24T04:00:00Z
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS4.DHL.COM
Name Server: NS6.DHL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-09T18:10:33Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

 

dhl.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

http://s.webtrends.com/js/webtrends.fb.js
http://s.webtrends.com/js/webtrends.yt.js
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/Campaigns/Freight_Campaigns/dhl_eu***/dhl_freight_eu***_2017/DHL_Freight_Eu***_en_720x233px.jpg
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/Campaigns/GBC2015/DHL_Brand_Planet%20Earth_Artifical%20Hand_V2_720x233_no_Copy_CTA.jpg
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/DHL_Express/Marketing_Stage/mydhl_white_box_en_720x233.jpg
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/DHL_eCommerce/bu-icons/ecommerce_bu_icon_121x79_flyout.png
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/DHL_eCommerce/rollout/ecommerce_bu_icon_203x125.png
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/IARefresh/Homepage/Rotator/Express_203x125.jpg
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/IARefresh/Homepage/Rotator/Freight_Solutions_203x125.jpg
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/IARefresh/Homepage/Rotator/Global_Mail_203x125.jpg
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/IARefresh/Homepage/Rotator/Supply_Chain_Solutions_203x125.jpg
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/IARefresh/Homepage/Rotator/Warehousing_203x125.jpg
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/IARefresh/Homepage/Rotator/aboutus_203x125.png
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/IARefresh/Homepage/Rotator/a***pace_203x125.jpg
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/IARefresh/Homepage/Rotator/automotive_203x125.jpg
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/IARefresh/Homepage/Rotator/careers_203x125.png
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/IARefresh/Homepage/Rotator/chemical_203x125.jpg
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/IARefresh/Homepage/Rotator/consumer_203x125.jpg
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/IARefresh/Homepage/Rotator/energy_203x125.png
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/IARefresh/Homepage/Rotator/fashion_203x125.jpg
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/IARefresh/Homepage/Rotator/greensolutions_203x125.png
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/IARefresh/Homepage/Rotator/lshc_203x125.jpg
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/IARefresh/Homepage/Rotator/manufacturing_203x125.jpg
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/IARefresh/Homepage/Rotator/partnership_203x125.png
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/IARefresh/Homepage/Rotator/renewable_energy_203x125.png
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/IARefresh/Homepage/Rotator/retail_203x125.jpg
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/IARefresh/Homepage/Rotator/technology_203x125.jpg
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/Icons/ImportantInfo_teaser_29x29/white_icon_teaser_1_29x29.jpg
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/Logos/IA_Refresh/RedBull_AirRace_76.png
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/Logos/IA_Refresh/aboutus_129px.png
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/Logos/IA_Refresh/careers_129px.png
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/Logos/IA_Refresh/express_129px.png
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/Logos/IA_Refresh/f1_logo_3_63px.png
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/Logos/IA_Refresh/fia_formulae.png
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/Logos/IA_Refresh/globalmail_129px.png
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/Logos/IA_Refresh/logistics_02_129px.png
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/Logos/IA_Refresh/manu_logo_38px.png
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/Logos/IA_Refresh/motogp_new_2.png
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/Logos/IA_Refresh/partner_fcb.png
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/Logos/IA_Refresh/partner_gwo.png
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/Logos/IA_Refresh/press_129px.png
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/Logos/IA_Refresh/rolling_stones_new.png
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/Logos/IA_Refresh/wec_new.png
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/Logos/IA_Refresh/wrss_new.png
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/Logos/IA_Refresh/wtcc_new.png
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/Local_Images/g0/New_aboutus/logistics_insights/curtain_teaser_230x150/delivered_magazine_230x150.jpg
http://www.dhl.com/content/g0/en/_jcr_content/standardtemplatefooter/image.img.gif/1483442965011.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/common/arrow.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/common/arrow_navi.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/common/arrow_up.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/common/shadow_main_right.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/common/shadow_navigation_main_bottom.png
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/ajax-loader.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/alert_icon_Footer_15px_raute.png
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/countryLocator_bg_worldmap.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/countryLocator_goButton.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/countryLocator_icon_globe.png
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/countrylocator_dropdown.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/countrylocator_dropdown_button.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/countrylocator_shadow_bl.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/countrylocator_shadow_bo.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/countrylocator_shadow_br.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/countrylocator_shadow_le.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/countrylocator_shadow_ri.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/countrylocator_shadow_tl.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/countrylocator_shadow_to.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/countrylocator_shadow_tr.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/doublearrow.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/flyout_nav_shadow_right.png
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/flyout_top_shadow.png
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/footer_contact_center_icon.png
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/footer_links_bg.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/mainnav_bg_new.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/marketingstage_pagination_element_off.png
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/marketingstage_pagination_shadow.png
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/marketingstage_textBox_bg.png
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/quicksearch_button.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/quicksearch_field.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/redbutton_onwhite_left.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/redbutton_onwhite_right.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/servicelink_separator_footer.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/servicenav_element_left_contact.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/servicenav_element_left_country_profile.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/servicenav_element_left_language.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/servicenav_element_right.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/shadow_content_main_right_facelift.png
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/shadow_footer_bottom_right.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/shadow_footer_right.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/social_sprites.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/taskcenter_active_tab_left.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/taskcenter_active_tab_right.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/taskcenter_fast_track_textarea.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/taskcenter_inactive_tab_left.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/taskcenter_inactive_tab_right.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/taskcenter_shadow_b.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/taskcenter_shadow_bl.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/taskcenter_shadow_br.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/taskcenter_shadow_l.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/taskcenter_shadow_r.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/taskcenter_shadow_t.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/taskcenter_shadow_tl.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/taskcenter_shadow_tr.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/curtain_teaser/curtain_teaser_arrow_up.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/curtain_teaser/curtain_teaser_shadow_left.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/curtain_teaser/curtain_teaser_shadow_top.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/curtain_teaser/teas_rot_arrow_left.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/curtain_teaser/teas_rot_arrow_right.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/curtain_teaser/teas_rot_shadow_bottom.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/curtain_teaser/teas_rot_shadow_right.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/tabs/tab_active_left.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/tabs/tab_active_right.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/tabs/tab_inactive_left.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/tabs/tab_inactive_right.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/meta/bg_navi_drop.jpg
http://www.dhl.com/img/meta/dhl_logo.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/modules/5_1_dhl_global_locator_africa_340_187.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/modules/5_1_dhl_global_locator_asia_340_187.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/modules/5_1_dhl_global_locator_europe_340_187.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/modules/5_1_dhl_global_locator_namerica_340_187.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/modules/5_1_dhl_global_locator_oceania_340_187.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/modules/5_1_dhl_global_locator_samerica_340_187.gif
http://www.dhl.com/js/lib/dijit/form/templates/blank.gif
http://www.dhl.com/js/lib/dijit/themes/dhl/images/task_center_tabs.gif
http://www.dhl.com/js/lib/dijit/themes/dhl/images/title_minus.gif
http://www.dhl.com/js/lib/dijit/themes/dhl/images/title_plus.gif
http://www.dhl.com/content/g0/en.mainmenu.js
http://www.dhl.com/css/facelift.css
http://www.dhl.com/etc/designs/dhl/docroot/tracking/js/tracking-utils-fasttrack.js
http://www.dhl.com/js/DropdownListvalidation.js
http://www.dhl.com/js/DropdownListvalidation.js?_=1507572644163
http://www.dhl.com/js/DropdownListvalidation.js?_=1507572644164
http://www.dhl.com/js/DropdownListvalidation.js?_=1507572644165
http://www.dhl.com/js/changeAnchorforPorrtal.js
http://www.dhl.com/js/cookie.js
http://www.dhl.com/js/cookieGatekeeper/cookieGatekeeper.css
http://www.dhl.com/js/cookieGatekeeper/cookieGatekeeper.js
http://www.dhl.com/js/country_profile_selector.js
http://www.dhl.com/js/curtain_teaser.js
http://www.dhl.com/js/facelift.js
http://www.dhl.com/js/flyout_nav.js
http://www.dhl.com/js/jQuery.MarketingStage.js
http://www.dhl.com/js/jQuery.StyledDropdown.js
http://www.dhl.com/js/lib/dojo/dojo.js
http://www.dhl.com/js/lib/dojo/nls/dojo_en-us.js
http://www.dhl.com/js/lib/jquery/jquery-1.11.1.min.js
http://www.dhl.com/js/lib/jquery/jquery-migrate-1.2.1.min.js
http://www.dhl.com/js/lib/jquery/jquery.cookie.js
http://www.dhl.com/js/tabmodule.js
http://www.dhl.com/js/webtrends/webtrends.js
http://www.dhl.com/loader/css.globalhomepageTemp.homepage.css
http://www.dhl.com/loader/js.globalhomepageTemp.js

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/Campaigns/Freight_Campaigns/dhl_eu***/dhl_freight_eu***_2017/DHL_Freight_Eu***_en_720x233px.jpg
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/DHL_Express/Marketing_Stage/mydhl_white_box_en_720x233.jpg
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/Campaigns/GBC2015/DHL_Brand_Planet%20Earth_Artifical%20Hand_V2_720x233_no_Copy_CTA.jpg
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/Local_Images/g0/New_aboutus/logistics_insights/curtain_teaser_230x150/delivered_magazine_230x150.jpg
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/IARefresh/Homepage/Rotator/automotive_203x125.jpg
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/IARefresh/Homepage/Rotator/manufacturing_203x125.jpg
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/IARefresh/Homepage/Rotator/consumer_203x125.jpg
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/IARefresh/Homepage/Rotator/a***pace_203x125.jpg
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/IARefresh/Homepage/Rotator/Warehousing_203x125.jpg
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/IARefresh/Homepage/Rotator/fashion_203x125.jpg
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/IARefresh/Homepage/Rotator/lshc_203x125.jpg
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/IARefresh/Homepage/Rotator/Freight_Solutions_203x125.jpg
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/IARefresh/Homepage/Rotator/Supply_Chain_Solutions_203x125.jpg
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/IARefresh/Homepage/Rotator/technology_203x125.jpg
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/IARefresh/Homepage/Rotator/retail_203x125.jpg
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/IARefresh/Homepage/Rotator/Global_Mail_203x125.jpg
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/IARefresh/Homepage/Rotator/chemical_203x125.jpg
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/IARefresh/Homepage/Rotator/Express_203x125.jpg
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/footer_links_bg.gif
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/Logos/IA_Refresh/motogp_new_2.png
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/taskcenter_inactive_tab_right.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/redbutton_onwhite_left.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/taskcenter_active_tab_right.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/tabs/tab_inactive_left.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/servicenav_element_left_language.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/tabs/tab_active_left.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/mainnav_bg_new.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/quicksearch_button.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/redbutton_onwhite_right.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/servicenav_element_left_country_profile.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/servicenav_element_right.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/countrylocator_dropdown.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/taskcenter_active_tab_left.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/taskcenter_inactive_tab_left.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/taskcenter_fast_track_textarea.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/countryLocator_goButton.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/servicenav_element_left_contact.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/taskcenter_shadow_t.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/shadow_footer_right.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/countrylocator_dropdown_button.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/quicksearch_field.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/curtain_teaser/curtain_teaser_shadow_left.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/curtain_teaser/curtain_teaser_shadow_top.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/taskcenter_shadow_tr.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/countrylocator_shadow_tr.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/countrylocator_shadow_tl.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/taskcenter_shadow_br.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/countrylocator_shadow_br.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/countrylocator_shadow_to.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/countrylocator_shadow_bl.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/countrylocator_shadow_bo.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/taskcenter_shadow_bl.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/countrylocator_shadow_le.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/countrylocator_shadow_ri.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/taskcenter_shadow_tl.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/taskcenter_shadow_l.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/taskcenter_shadow_r.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/taskcenter_shadow_b.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/shadow_footer_bottom_right.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/curtain_teaser/curtain_teaser_arrow_up.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/servicelink_separator_footer.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/alert_icon_Footer_15px_raute.png
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/doublearrow.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/tabs/tab_inactive_right.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/tabs/tab_active_right.gif
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/Logos/IA_Refresh/f1_logo_3_63px.png
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/countryLocator_icon_globe.png
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/curtain_teaser/teas_rot_arrow_right.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/curtain_teaser/teas_rot_arrow_left.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/curtain_teaser/teas_rot_shadow_bottom.gif
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/Logos/IA_Refresh/partner_gwo.png
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/curtain_teaser/teas_rot_shadow_right.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/footer_contact_center_icon.png
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/marketingstage_pagination_shadow.png
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/marketingstage_pagination_element_off.png
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/Logos/IA_Refresh/wtcc_new.png
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/Logos/IA_Refresh/RedBull_AirRace_76.png
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/marketingstage_textBox_bg.png
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/Logos/IA_Refresh/partner_fcb.png
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/Logos/IA_Refresh/wrss_new.png
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/Logos/IA_Refresh/manu_logo_38px.png
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/Logos/IA_Refresh/fia_formulae.png
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/Logos/IA_Refresh/rolling_stones_new.png
http://www.dhl.com/content/g0/en/_jcr_content/standardtemplatefooter/image.img.gif/1483442965011.gif
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/shadow_content_main_right_facelift.png
http://www.dhl.com/content/dam/General%20DHL%20pictures/Logos/IA_Refresh/wec_new.png
http://www.dhl.com/img/facelift/common/flyout_nav_shadow_right.png

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.



We use cookies…find out more
here
English
Contact Center
Country Profile
Parcel &amp; eCommerce
Ship, Import a…ment Solution.
Ship with DHL Express
DHL Express Su…Your Business
Express courie…onal shipping.
1
2
DHL Services
Industry Sector Solutions
Freight Transportation
Excellence. Simply delivered.
International…e their lives.
Read more
DHL Worldwide
Choose a location
Logistics
Track Your Shipment
Track up to 10…eturn (enter).
Important Info…Service Alerts
New! Login – MyDHL Express
Get Rate and Time Quote
Find a DHL Ser…Point Location
Find a DHL Ser…Point Location
Important Information
Contact Center
Corporate Responsibility
About Us
Social Media
Facebook
YouTube
Fraud Awareness
Official Logistics Partner
2017 © DHL Int…ghts reserved.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 13 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 13 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

http://www.dhl.com/js/lib/jquery/jquery-1.11.1.min.js
http://www.dhl.com/js/lib/jquery/jquery-migrate-1.2.1.min.js
http://www.dhl.com/js/lib/dojo/dojo.js
http://www.dhl.com/loader/js.globalhomepageTemp.js
http://www.dhl.com/js/lib/jquery/jquery.cookie.js
http://www.dhl.com/js/cookieGatekeeper/cookieGatekeeper.js
http://www.dhl.com/content/g0/en.mainmenu.js
http://www.dhl.com/js/jQuery.MarketingStage.js
http://www.dhl.com/js/curtain_teaser.js
http://www.dhl.com/js/jQuery.StyledDropdown.js
http://www.dhl.com/js/facelift.js
http://www.dhl.com/js/flyout_nav.js
http://www.dhl.com/js/cookie.js
Optimize CSS Delivery

http://www.dhl.com/loader/css.globalhomepageTemp.homepage.css
http://www.dhl.com/css/facelift.css
http://www.dhl.com/js/cookieGatekeeper/cookieGatekeeper.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a href="/en.html"></a>
<a href="/en/express.html" class="nav_top">Express</a>
<button id="search" type="submit" class="search">
<a href="http://powerofglobal.trade" class="callToActionOuter">Find out more</a>
<a href="https://www.my…m/?language=en" class="doubleArrowLink">Access and Start Shipping Now</a>
<li class="active">1</li>
<li class="active">1</li>
<a href="javascript:;">1</a>
<li>2</li>
<a href="javascript:;">2</a>
<div class="containerTab c…inerTabChecked">DHL Services</div>
<a id="#dhl_services" href="#dhl_services">DHL Services</a>
<div class="containerTab containerTab_1">Industry Sector Solutions</div>
<a id="#industry_sector" href="#industry_sector">Industry Sector Solutions</a>
<div class="tr-arrow tr-arrow-left">
<div class="tr-arrow tr-arrow-right">
<a href="javascript:;" class="goButton">Go</a>
<div class="dijitTab dijitTabChecked">Express x</div>
<div class="dijitTab dijitTabChecked">Express x</div>
<div class="dijitTab">Logistics…x</div>
<div class="dijitTitlePaneTitle dijitOpen">- Track Your Shipment</div>
<textarea id="AWB_crossrefpa…rsys_fasttrack" class="code">Enter tracking number(s)</textarea>
<button id="trackbut_cross…rsys_fasttrack" type="button" class="redButton right track">Track</button>
<a href="/en/express/tracking.html" class="arrowLink">More Tracking Options</a>
<div class="dijitTitlePane…le dijitClosed">+ New! Login – MyDHL Express</div>
<a href="http://dct.dhl….jsp?langId=en" class="arrowLinkUp">Get Rate and Time Quote</a>
<a href="/en/express/sh…locations.html" class="arrowLink">Find a DHL Ser…Point Location</a>
<a href="/en/express/sh…locations.html" class="arrowLink">Find a DHL Ser…Point Location</a>
<a href="/en/important_information.html">Important Information</a>
<a href="/en/contact_center.html" class="contact_center">Contact Center</a>
<a href="/en/contact_ce…t_express.html" class="arrowLink">DHL Express</a>
<a href="/en/about_us.html" class="arrowLink">About Us</a>
<a href="">Social Media</a>
<a href="http://www.facebook.com/dhl" class="facebook">Facebook</a>
<a href="http://www.youtube.com/dhl" class="youtube">YouTube</a>
<a href="http://www.dhl.com/f1"></a>
<a href="/en/sitemap.html">Sitemap</a>

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects

http://dhl.com/
http://www.dhl.com/
http://www.dhl.com/en.html

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

http://s.webtrends.com/js/webtrends.fb.js
http://www.dhl.com/js/lib/dojo/dojo.js
http://s.webtrends.com/js/webtrends.yt.js
http://www.dhl.com/js/webtrends/webtrends.js
http://www.dhl.com/etc/designs/dhl/docroot/tracking/js/tracking-utils-fasttrack.js
http://www.dhl.com/js/jQuery.MarketingStage.js
http://www.dhl.com/loader/js.globalhomepageTemp.js
http://www.dhl.com/js/jQuery.StyledDropdown.js
http://www.dhl.com/js/cookieGatekeeper/cookieGatekeeper.js
http://www.dhl.com/js/facelift.js
http://www.dhl.com/js/DropdownListvalidation.js
http://www.dhl.com/js/DropdownListvalidation.js?_=1507572644163
http://www.dhl.com/js/DropdownListvalidation.js?_=1507572644164
http://www.dhl.com/js/DropdownListvalidation.js?_=1507572644165
http://www.dhl.com/js/lib/jquery/jquery.cookie.js

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

http://s.webtrends.com/js/webtrends.fb.js
http://s.webtrends.com/js/webtrends.yt.js

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.



<div class="servicelinks">English…ountry Profile</div>
<div class="footer_navigation">SitemapAccessi…ghts reserved.</div>
<div class="navigation_main_shadow"></div>

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS

http://www.dhl.com/loader/css.globalhomepageTemp.homepage.css
http://www.dhl.com/css/facelift.css

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML

http://www.dhl.com/en.html
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$492.34
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$14,770.26
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$179,704.84
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
105,217
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,156,519
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
38,404,314

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 14,543$166.81
China 24,096$74.46
United Kingdom 7,224$45.01
Sweden 6,876$36.58
Germany 5,743$27.74
Italy 7,541$26.32
Canada 2,970$20.82
Australia 2,060$15.51
India 5,767$9.23
Saudi Arabia 4,325$8.74
France 1,656$7.78
Japan 2,091$6.69
Netherlands 1,077$5.48
Singapore 1,608$4.81
Norway 792$4.20
Austria 1,030$3.35
United Arab Emirates 887$3.33
Pakistan 3,042$3.22
Spain 2,860$3.17
Poland 1,568$2.84
Belgium 570$2.81
Hong Kong 792$2.73
Taiwan 1,394$2.65
Greece 1,236$2.22
Malaysia 380$1.15
Mexico 1,141$1.11
Iran 887$1.03
Korea, Republic of 412$0.96
Qatar 190$0.50
South Africa 95$0.42
Kuwait 253$0.39
Nigeria 111$0.29

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?