Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

dhl.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for dhl.com below:

 

Add review

dhl.com


 

 

dhl.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: dhl.com

Google Index:
View dhl.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View dhl.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View dhl.com Bing Links
History:
View dhl.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  dhl.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  2,416
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  74,636
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  894,639
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $255,879.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  22
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  37
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $93.00

Analysis

Where do visitors go on dhl.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dhl.com
66.08%56.69%2.27
mydhl.dhl.com
10.27%4.74%1.2
delivery.dhl.com
7.69%5.88%2.0
proview.dhl.com
5.09%1.96%1.0
cn.dhl.com
4.50%4.92%2.9
ecommerceportal.dhl.com
3.95%2.58%1.7
webshipping3.dhl.com
3.48%5.70%4.3
webpod.dhl.com
2.36%1.25%1.4
dct.dhl.com
2.20%0.93%1.1
intrashipeu.dhl.com
1.84%2.61%3.8
webshipping.dhl.com
1.29%1.90%3.9
activetracing.dhl.com
1.22%0.57%1.2
psf.dhl.com
1.14%0.48%1.1
mybill.dhl.com
0.97%1.31%3.6
locator.dhl.com
0.66%0.57%2.3
ondemand.dhl.com
0.62%0.63%2.7
ezybill4u-zpp.dhl.com
0.61%0.33%1.4
mydhlplus.dhl.com
0.57%0.88%4
importexpressonline.dhl.com
0.52%0.99%5.0
dhli.dhl.com
0.42%0.24%1.5
webshipping2.dhl.com
0.38%0.44%3.1
fid.dhl.com
0.38%0.18%1.3
payments-mybill.dhl.com
0.35%0.14%1
freightquote.dhl.com
0.25%0.23%2
deliverit.dhl.com
0.22%0.19%2.3
aviationcargo.dhl.com
0.20%0.15%2.0
wsic.dhl.com
0.15%0.23%4
myaccount.dhl.com
0.15%0.10%1.8
ebilling.dhl.com
0.14%0.20%3.8
marketing.dhl.com
0.11%1.10%26
dpst.dhl.com
0.08%0.07%2
apis.dhl.com
0.08%0.06%1.9
portalemydhl.dhl.com
0.07%0.07%3
xmlportal.dhl.com
0.06%0.07%3
aviportal.dhl.com
0.06%0.12%6
lsh.dhl.com
0.05%0.10%5
esharenew.dhl.com
0.04%0.05%4
tas.dhl.com
0.04%0.07%5
ibbr-global.dhl.com
0.03%0.06%5
nl.dhl.com
0.03%0.09%7
OTHER
0%1.13%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  29,037
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

dhl.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 19.9%26.0%970
United States 16.9%14.5%1932
Japan 9.4%9.1%1261
Germany 4.8%3.4%1473
India 3.0%3.8%3372
United Kingdom 2.7%3.0%1783
Italy 2.4%2.1%1589
France 2.2%1.8%2408
Saudi Arabia 2.1%1.8%790
Canada 2.0%1.7%1647
Mexico 1.6%0.9%1866
Australia 1.5%1.2%1534
Sweden 1.3%1.2%736
Hong Kong 1.3%1.7%789
Pakistan 1.0%1.0%1327
Spain 1.0%0.9%3248
Taiwan 0.9%1.0%2199
United Arab Emirates 0.8%0.7%780
Singapore 0.8%0.7%1049
Korea, Republic of 0.8%0.5%4081
Nigeria 0.8%0.6%1322
Netherlands 0.7%0.7%1956
Norway 0.7%0.5%1074
Switzerland 0.7%0.8%882
Iran 0.7%0.7%4698
Malaysia 0.7%0.7%1474
Thailand 0.7%0.9%1611
Kuwait 0.6%0.6%652
Austria 0.6%0.4%1592
Finland 0.6%0.6%944
South Africa 0.6%0.5%1985
Belgium 0.5%0.5%1736
Angola 0.5%0.4%3442
Czech Republic 0.5%0.5%1596
Qatar 0.5%0.5%1067

dhl.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
36
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
28
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
60

More details:

Where do visitors go on dhl.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dhl.com
66.08%56.69%2.27
mydhl.dhl.com
10.27%4.74%1.2
delivery.dhl.com
7.69%5.88%2.0
proview.dhl.com
5.09%1.96%1.0
cn.dhl.com
4.50%4.92%2.9
ecommerceportal.dhl.com
3.95%2.58%1.7
webshipping3.dhl.com
3.48%5.70%4.3
webpod.dhl.com
2.36%1.25%1.4
dct.dhl.com
2.20%0.93%1.1
intrashipeu.dhl.com
1.84%2.61%3.8
webshipping.dhl.com
1.29%1.90%3.9
activetracing.dhl.com
1.22%0.57%1.2
psf.dhl.com
1.14%0.48%1.1
mybill.dhl.com
0.97%1.31%3.6
locator.dhl.com
0.66%0.57%2.3
ondemand.dhl.com
0.62%0.63%2.7
ezybill4u-zpp.dhl.com
0.61%0.33%1.4
mydhlplus.dhl.com
0.57%0.88%4
importexpressonline.dhl.com
0.52%0.99%5.0
dhli.dhl.com
0.42%0.24%1.5
webshipping2.dhl.com
0.38%0.44%3.1
fid.dhl.com
0.38%0.18%1.3
payments-mybill.dhl.com
0.35%0.14%1
freightquote.dhl.com
0.25%0.23%2
deliverit.dhl.com
0.22%0.19%2.3
aviationcargo.dhl.com
0.20%0.15%2.0
wsic.dhl.com
0.15%0.23%4
myaccount.dhl.com
0.15%0.10%1.8
ebilling.dhl.com
0.14%0.20%3.8
marketing.dhl.com
0.11%1.10%26
dpst.dhl.com
0.08%0.07%2
apis.dhl.com
0.08%0.06%1.9
portalemydhl.dhl.com
0.07%0.07%3
xmlportal.dhl.com
0.06%0.07%3
aviportal.dhl.com
0.06%0.12%6
lsh.dhl.com
0.05%0.10%5
esharenew.dhl.com
0.04%0.05%4
tas.dhl.com
0.04%0.07%5
ibbr-global.dhl.com
0.03%0.06%5
nl.dhl.com
0.03%0.09%7
OTHER
0%1.13%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • dhl.fi
  • dhl.dk
  • dhl.in
  • dhl.is
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    United States 268,486$3,079.53
    China 481,423$1,487.60
    Japan 168,498$539.19
    United Kingdom 55,549$346.07
    Germany 62,955$304.07
    Canada 31,478$220.66
    Australia 22,220$167.31
    France 33,329$156.65
    Italy 38,884$135.71
    Sweden 22,220$118.21
    India 70,362$112.58
    Hong Kong 31,478$108.60
    Switzerland 14,813$89.91
    Finland 11,110$80.55
    Saudi Arabia 33,329$67.33
    Netherlands 12,961$65.97
    Norway 9,258$49.07
    United Arab Emirates 12,961$48.61
    Belgium 9,258$45.64
    Thailand 16,665$41.66
    South Africa 9,258$40.83
    Malaysia 12,961$39.27
    Singapore 12,961$38.75
    Taiwan 18,516$35.18
    Nigeria 11,110$29.11
    Qatar 9,258$24.53
    Austria 7,407$24.07
    Korea, Republic of 9,258$21.48
    Czech Republic 9,258$20.09
    Angola 7,407$19.78
    Pakistan 18,516$19.63
    Spain 16,665$18.50
    Kuwait 11,110$17.11
    Mexico 16,665$16.16
    Iran 12,961$15.04

    www.dhl.com visitors:

     

    dhl.com review by google:

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $1,243.24
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $37,297.23
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $453,782.97
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    240,174
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    7,205,228
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    87,663,612

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    United States 48,327$554.32
    China 62,585$193.39
    Germany 18,257$88.18
    United Kingdom 8,888$55.37
    Canada 7,869$55.16
    Australia 4,444$33.46
    Sweden 6,221$33.10
    India 19,701$31.52
    Italy 6,610$23.07
    Finland 2,555$18.53
    France 3,666$17.23
    Switzerland 2,666$16.18
    Japan 5,055$16.18
    Saudi Arabia 6,999$14.14
    Singapore 3,759$11.24
    Netherlands 2,203$11.22
    Hong Kong 3,148$10.86
    Norway 1,852$9.81
    United Arab Emirates 1,815$6.80
    Pakistan 5,925$6.28
    Austria 1,926$6.26
    Taiwan 2,963$5.63
    Belgium 1,111$5.48
    Spain 3,166$3.51
    Malaysia 1,037$3.14
    Thailand 1,000$2.50
    Iran 2,074$2.41
    Czech Republic 926$2.01
    Qatar 555$1.47
    Mexico 1,500$1.45
    Korea, Republic of 370$0.86
    South Africa 185$0.82
    Kuwait 444$0.68
    Nigeria 222$0.58
    Angola 148$0.40

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?